Date today: 17.10.2017  |  Name days: Karīna, Gaits

Parishes in the archdiocese of Riga

Riga

ST. JAMES
Address: Jekaba iela 9, Riga, LV-1050, phone: + 371 67326419 
www.jekabakatedrale.lv, Facebook: SvJekaba-Katedrale
Bishop: STANKEVIČS ZBIGŅEVS (+ 371 29948353, + 371 67227266, metropolitan@catholic.lv)
Parish administrator: KĻAVIŅŠ PAULS (+ 371 27001445; harisime@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. at 8, 11 (main), 15 (children), 18:30 (vespers at 18); feast days at 8, 11, 18:30 (vespers at 18); weekdays, Sat. at 8, Thu. also at 19 (youth). 
Perpetual adoration chapel is situated opposite of the church entrance.

Riga

ASSUMPTION OF MARY 
Address: Gobas iela 17, Riga, LV-1016
Parish priest: KRUPENIKOVS EMILS (+ 371 26126631; e.krupenikov@rambler.ru)
Mass: Sun. at 10 (LV), 11:30 (PL), 13 (RU) and feast days (when on weekdays) also at 18; weekdays (except Mon.) at 18 (LV), Sat. 18 (PL).

Riga

TRANSFIGURATION OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST (UKRAINIAN GREEK CATHOLIC)
Address:
 Pils iela 5, Riga, LV-1050 (chapel at Our Lady of Sorrows church)
Parish priest: SAPUŽAKS ROMĀNS (+371 20644702; romansapuzhak@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 10 (UA); Thu. at 9:30 (Old Church Slavonic), other weekdays: contact priest

Riga

ST. ALBERT
Address:
 Liepajas iela 38, Riga, LV-1002
www.albertadraudze.lv
Parish priest DAMBERGS KRIŠJĀNIS OFMCap ( + 371 67613630; + 371 26775679; br.krisjanis@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 8 (PL), 9 (LV), 11 (LV), 13 (RU), 18 (families); feast days at 8, 11, 18; weekdays at 8, 18

Riga

ST. FRANCIS
Address:
 Katolu iela 16, Riga, LV-1003
http://franciskadraudze.lv, Facebook: franciskadraudze, Twitter: @Katolu16
Parish priest: VOZŅAKS MARCINS (+ 371 29157984; marcin2@inbox.lv)  
Mass: Sun at 7:30, 8:30 (PL), 9.30 (children choir), 11 (main), 18; feast days at 7:30, 11, 18; weekdays at 7, 8, 18

Riga

ST. MARY MAGDALENE
Address:
 Klostera iela 2, Riga, LV-1050
www.magdalenasdraudze.lv, Facebook: Madalasdraudze, Twitter: @madalas_draudze
Parish priest: KRAVALIS ANDRIS (+ 371 29497000; krandris@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 8, 10, 14 (EN), 18 (youth); feast days (when on weekdays) at 7:30, 10, 19; weekdays and Sat. at 7:30, 19.

Riga

HOLY TRINITY
Address:
 A. Deglava iela 63a, Riga, LV-1035, www.trisvieniba.lv
Parish priest: CAKULS EDGARS (+ 371 67703623; + 371 29121832; cakuls.edgars@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 8:30 (PL), 10, 11.30, 13 (RU), 18; feast days at 7 (PL), 8:30 (PL), 11:30, 18; Mon., Wed., Thu. at 7, 9, 18 (PL), Tue., Fri., Sat. at 7 (PL), 9, 18

Aizkraukle

ST. THERESE OF THE CHILD JESUS
Address: Lacplesa iela 22, Aizkraukle, LV-5101, www.aizkraukles.rkd.lv
Facebook: aizkraukleskatoludraudze
Parish priest: OZOLIŅŠ MĀRIS (+371 29191335, marisozo@inbox.lv) 
Mass: Sun. at 12, Tue., Thu., Sat. at 18, Wed., Fri. at 8:30.

Aluksne

ST. BONIFACE
Address: Helenas iela 31, Aluksne, LV-4301
Priest: DUDZJUKS TOMAŠS (+371 27497288, dudziuk@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 11; Mon., Wed., Thu., Sat. at 9; Tue., Fri. at 18

Birzgale

BIRZGALE PARISH
Address:
 Birzgale, Keguma nov., LV-5033 (at Lutheran chapel)
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+ 371 65022458; + 371 26551206; meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass: 2nd Sun. of the month at 13:30

Cesis

CHRIST THE KING
Address: Palasta iela 9, Cesis, LV-4100
Parish priest: MELKERS RONALDS (+371 29373768)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 11; weekdays and Sat. at 8

Ergli

ST. CROSS
Address:
 Parka iela 10, Ergli, Erglu nov., LV-4840
Parish priest:  KAMOLA PĀVILS (+371 27464820, pskcamolla@gmail.com)
Mass: Sat. at 17

Igate

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND ST. MARY MAGDALENE
www.igatesbaznica.lv, Facebook: IgatesBaznica
Ministration: RASNACIS RIHARDS (+371 29120606, r.rasnacis@gmail.com)
Mass: 1st Sun. of the month at 17:00

Ikskile

ST. MEINHARD
Address: Sila iela 3, Ikskile, Ikskiles nov., LV-5052
(Mass is celebrated at the Order of Discalced Carmelite Nuns and once a year on St. Meinhard's island) 
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+ 371 65022458; + 371 26551206; meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. after 15 August at 13 (baptism), 15 (confirmation) on St. Meinhard's island

Irsi

ST. MARTIN
Address: IrsiIrsu pag., Kokneses nov., LV-5108
Parish priest: OZOLIŅŠ MĀRIS (+371 29191335, marisozo@inbox.lv)
Mass: last Sat. of the month at 11

Jaunpiebalga

BLESSED VIRGIN MARY
Address: "Mazpurvini", Jaunpiebalgas pag., Jaunpiebalgas nov., LV-4125
Parish priest: ŠKAPARS JURIS (+ 371 29127456, pr.juris.skapars@gmail.com) 
Mass: 1st, 2nd and 3rd Sun. of the month at 16

Kauguri

FOR THE GLORY OF DIVINE MERCY
Address: Raina iela 91a, Kauguri, LV-2016
www.jurmalaskatoli.lv
Parish priest: BLŪMS ANDRIS (+ 371 29465826, jurmalas_draudzes@inbox.lv)
Mass: Wed. at 18, Sat. at 11, 1st and 3rd Sat. of the month at 17 (PL), Sun. at 12

Kegums

KEGUMS PARISH
Address: Priezu iela 9, Kegums, Keguma nov., LV-5020
(Mass is celebrated at Lutheran church, Liepu aleja 3)
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+371 65022458, +371 26551206, meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. at 14.30

Kekava

KEKAVA PARISH
Address: Kekava, Kekavas nov., LV-2123
(Mass is celebrated at Lutheran church)
Ministration: Capuchin Friars (+ 371 26775679; br.krisjanis@gmail.com)
Mass: 2nd and 4th Sun. of the month at 14

Laubere

LAUBERE PARISH
Address: Laubere, Ogres nov., LV-5044
(Mass is celebrated at Laubere People's House)
Parish priest: KIBULIS GREGORS (+371 28826352)
Mass: 3rd Sun. of the month at 15

Lielvarde

EXALTATION OF THE HOLY CROSS
Address: Meza iela 18, Lielvarde, Lielvardes nov., LV-5071, www.lielvardnieki.lv
Parish priest: SOLIMS ANDRIS (+ 371 29855768, asolims@inbox.lv).
Mass: Sun. at 11, Mon. at 9, Tue., Wed., Thu., Fri., Sat. at 19 (18 in winter)

Lubana

LUBANA PARISH
Address: Brivibas iela 7, Lubana, Lubanas nov., LV-4830
Parish priest: KAZAKEVIČS ANDREJS (+371 64852809; +371 26548498; kirza@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 13

Madliena

MADLIENA PARISH
(Mass is celebrated at retirement home)
Parish priest: SOLIMS ANDRIS (+ 371 29855768; asolims@inbox.lv)
Mass: 4th Sun. of the month at 15:00

Majori

IMMACULATE HEART OF OUR LADY
Address: Pilsonu iela 32, Majori, Jurmala, LV-2015, www.jurmalaskatoli.lv
Parish priest: BLŪMS ANDRIS (+ 371 67762051; + 371 29465826; jurmalas_draudzes@inbox.lv)
Mass: Mon. and Thu. at 9 (1st Thu. of the month at 18), Tue. and Fri. at 18, 2nd and 4th Sat. of the month at 17 (PL), Sun. at 15

Mazsalaca

MAZSALACA PARISH
Address: Mazsalaca, Mazsalacas nov., LV- 4215
Parish priest: Dudziuk Tomasz SVD (+371 27497288; dudziuk@gmail.com)
Mass: II and IV Sun. at 15. 

Marupe

MARUPE PARISH AVE MARIA
Address: Mazcenu aleja 39, Jaunmarupe, Marupes nov., LV-2166 (Mass is celebrated at Marupe Music and Art school)
Ministers: priests from Riga St. Therese of the Child Jesus parish
Mass: 2nd and 4th Sun. of the month at 11

Ogre

ST. MEINHARD
Address: Meza prospekts 1, Ogre, LV-5001, www.meinardadraudze.lv
Parish priest: KONSTANTĪNS BOJĀRS ( + 371 65022458; + 371 26551206; meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. at 10, 16:30 (1st, 3rd Sun. of the month (RU), 2nd, 4th Sun. of the month (PL)), 18; feast days at 8, 10, 18; weekdays at 8 and 18, Thu. at 18 (youth); Fri. at 19 (Tridentine); 1st Sat. of the month at 10 (for the glory of Our Lady); 1st Thu. of the month also at Ogre retirement home at 11; daily adoration at 17; every Sun. Rosary at 9; date 11 at 12 (Healing mass)

Olaine

MARY IMMACULATE
Address: Zemgales iela 7, Olaine, Olaines nov., LV-2114, bjm.draudze@gmail.com, 
http://sites.google.com/site/kapuciniolaine
Parish priest: NEDZA BOGUSLAVS OFMCap (+371 29545749; bjm.draudze@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 9 (PL), 11 (LV), feast days 9 (PL), 11 (LV) and 18 (LV); Mon., Wed., Fri. at 18 (LV), Tue., Thu. at 18 (PL), Sat. at 9 (PL); Olaine Social Care Centre: 1st Tue. of the month at 10:30

Plavinas

PLAVINAS PARISH
Address: Raina iela 47, Plavinu pag., Plavinu nov., LV-5120, www.plavinudraudze.lv
Parish priest: ALUSIKS PĒTERIS (+371 28470721; alusik@rimkat.sk)
Mass: Sun. at 11; weekdays: is announced before. Adoration Thu. at 17

Ropazi

HOLY SPIRIT
Address: Ropazi, Ropazu nov., LV-2135
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+ 371 65022458; + 371 26551206; meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass:  1st Sun. and 3rd Sat. of the month at 12 (premises of Ropazi Social Service, Rigas iela 13); 3rd Fri. of the month at 10 (Ropazi retirement home) 

Salacgriva

ST. MARIA GORETTI
Address: Valmieras iela 2, Salacgriva, Salacgrivas nov., LV-4033
Parish priest: DUDZJUKS TOMAŠS SVD (+ 371 27497288, dudziuk@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 12

Saulkrasti

DIVINE MERCY
Address: Ainazu iela 42, Saulkrasti, Saulkrastu nov., LV-2160
saulkrastudievazelsirdibasdraudze.lv
AdministratorKRAVALIS ILMĀRS (+371 25909060, ilmars.kravalis@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 12, Tue., Wed., at 7, Sat. at 18

Sigulda

HEART OF JESUS
Address: Raunas iela 8, Sigulda, LV-2150
Facebook: SiguldasDraudze, Twitter: @siguldasdraudze
Parish priest: RASNACIS RIHARDS (+ 371 29120606, siguldasdraudze@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 9 and 12, Tue. at 19, Mon., Wed., Thu., Fri., Sat. at 8

Sloka

HOLY FAMILY
Address:
 Varonu iela 10, Sloka, Jurmala, LV-2011, www.jurmalaskatoli.lv
Parish priest: BLŪMS ANDRIS (+371 29465826; jurmalas_draudzes@inbox.lv)
Mass: only at the funerals, Feast of Holy Family and Cemetery days

Suntazi

HOLY TRINITY
Address: Suntazu katolu baznica, Suntazi, Ogres nov., LV-5060
Parish priest: KIBULIS GREGORS (+371 28826352)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 10:30; weekdays at 8:30

Taurupe

TAURUPE PARISH
Address: Taurupe, Ogres nov., LV-5064
(Mass is celebrated at Taurupe People's House)
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+ 371 65022458; + 371 26551206; meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass: 4th Sun. of the month at 13

Valka

VALKA mission point
Address: Christian kindergarten, Rigas iela 14, Valka
Ministration: 
ŠKAPARS JURIS (+ 371 29127456, pr.juris.skapars@gmail.com)
Mass: 
4th Sun. of the month at 14

Vecbebri

HOLY FAMILY
Address: Vecbebri, Bebru pag., Kokneses nov., LV-5135
Parish priest: OZOLIŅŠ MĀRIS (+371 29191335, marisozo@inbox.lv)
Mass: 1st Sun. of the month at 15, during school year - 1st Wed. of the month at 18.30

Riga

ST. JOSEPH'S CHAPEL, DOMINICAN SISTERS OF BETHANY
Address: Drustu iela 36a, Riga, LV-1002, phone: + 371 67618736
www.betanija-op.lv
Mass: Sun. at 18

Riga

CHRIST THE KING
Address: Meza prospekts 86, Riga, LV-1005, kkdraudze@gmail.com
www.karalis.lv, Facebook: Rigas-Kristus-Karala-draudze, Twitter: KKdraudze
Parish priest: TOLSTOVS ILMĀRS (+ 371 26382126, priesteris.ilmars@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 9 (PL), 11 (LV), 14 (RU); weekdays at 9 (LV), Fri. also at 18:30 (LV)

Riga

OUR LADY OF SORROWS
Address: Pils iela 5, Riga, LV-1050
www.dievmatesdraudze.lv, Facebook: Rigas-Sapju-Dievmates-baznica, Twitter: @DievmDraudze
Parish priest: ZVIEDRIS MĀRIS (+ 371 26185184, mariszviedris@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 9 (LT), 10:30 (LV), 12 (PL), 14 (LV, RU), 18 (RU); weekdays at 7 (LV), 18 (Mon., Tue., Fri. (PL)), (Wed., Thu., Sat. (LV)); date 11 of the month also at 10:30 (LV)

Riga

ST. ANTHONY
Address: Maskavas iela 309a, Riga, LV-1063
Parish priest: DAĻECKIS OĻĢERTS (+371 26465014, e-pasts: o.daleckis@gmail.com) 
Mass: Sun. and feast days at 9 (PL), 10:30, 12 (children, LV and RU), 18 (RU), weekdays at 7, 18.

Riga

ST. JOSEPH
Address:
 Embutes iela 14, Riga, LV-1007
http://karmel.lv, Facebook: sv.Jazeps
Parish priest: PRAČAKS STAŅISLAVS OCD (+371 67472299; +371 22035236; stanislawocd@mail.ru)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 9 (PL), 11 (LV), 18 (LV, for youth and families); weekdays at 7:15 (LV, Thu. PL) and 18 (LV)

Riga

ST. THERESE OF THE CHILD JESUS
(CATHOLIC GYMNASIUM СHAPEL)
Address: O. Vaciesa iela 6, Riga, LV-1004, pravests@terezesdraudze.lv,
www.terezesdraudze.lv
Parish priest: LĀCIS MODRIS (+371 26547971, pr_modris@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. at 11, weekdays at 8:15, Sat. at 9 (also lauds).

Adazi

MILITARY BASE CHAPEL
Address: Kadaga, Adazu nov., LV -2103
saulkrastudievazelsirdibasdraudze.lv
Ministration: Fr. KRAVALIS ILMĀRS (+371 25909060, ilmars.kravalis@gmail.com), chaplain KRASINSKIS RAIMONDS (+371 26434830; adazu.karavirs@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. at 15

Aloja

ALOJA PARISH
Address: Aloja, Alojas nov., LV-4064
Parish priest: MALNAČS LAURIS (+371 26309996; sacerdos@e-apollo.lv)
Mass: contact priest

Baldone

BALDONE PARISH
Address: Rozu iela 3, Baldone, Baldones nov., LV-2125
Parish priest: DUBULTS GAITIS (+371 67980052; +371 29496415; gaits77@inbox.lv)
Mass: 2nd and 4th Sun. of the month at 15

Cesvaine

IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
Address: Madonas iela 3, Cesvaine, Cesvaines nov., LV-4871
Parish priest: KAZAKEVIČS ANDREJS (+371 26548498; kirza@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. at 10; Mon. at 8; Wed., Fri. at 18; Thu., Sat. at 9

Dzelzava

DZELZAVA PARISH
Address: 
Bucauska Orthodox church, Dzelzavas pag., Madonas nov., LV-4873, + 371 29235405
Parish priest: KAZAKEVIČS ANDREJS (+371 64852809; +371 26548498; kirza@inbox.lv)
Mass: 1st Wed. of the month at 15

Gulbene

BLESSED SACRAMENT
Address: Gaitnieku iela 14, Gulbene, LV-4400, http://gulbenes.rkd.lv
Parish priest: STOKLOSA ANDŽEJS (+371 20275175; andrstok@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 10 and 18 (Jun-Aug at 19); Mon., Wed. at 7.30, Tue., Thu., Fri., Sat. at 18 (Jun-Aug at 19), Thu. also at 10

Ikskile

CONVENT OF DISCALCED CARMELITE NUNS "Mary, Mother of the Redeemer!"
Address: Smilsu iela 15, Ikskile, Ikskiles nov., LV-5052, + 371 65021625; + 371 29925047, ikskile.karmels@inbox.lv
www.karmeliti.lv
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+ 371 65022458; + 371 26551206)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 12; weekdays at 7

Incukalns

INCUKALNS PARISH
Address: Atmodas iela 3, Incukalns, Incukalna novads, LV-2141
Parish priest: RASNACIS RIHARDS (+ 371 29120606)
Mass: in Sigulda

Jaunkalsnava

JAUNKALSNAVA PARISH
Address: Kalna iela 4, Jaunkalsnava, Kalsnavas pag., Madonas nov., LV-4860 (Mass is celebrated at the chapel)
Parish priest: STOKLOSA ANDŽEJS (+ 371 20275175; andrstok@gmail.com) 
Mass: Sun. at 8:30

Jumprava

JUMPRAVA PARISH
Address: Krapes iela 1-5, Jumprava, Lielvardes nov., LV-5022
(Mass is celebrated at the chapel)
Parish priest: SOLIMS ANDRIS (+371 29855768; asolims@inbox.lv)
Mass: 2nd Sun. of the month at 16

Koknese

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST
Address: Austrumu iela 11, Koknese, Kokneses nov., LV-5113
Parish priest: ALUSIKS PĒTERIS (+371 28470721, alusik@rimkat.sk)
Mass:  Sun at 15:00

Keipene

KEIPENE PARISH
Parish priest: SOLIMS ANDRIS (371 29855768; asolims@inbox.lv)
Mass: in Madliena

Kemeri

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST
Address: Seravotu iela 10, Kemeri, Jurmala, LV-2012
www.jurmalaskatoli.lv
Parish priest: BLŪMS ANDRIS (+ 371 29465826)
Mass: Sun. at 9

Ledmane

STS. PETER AND PAUL, APOSTLES
Address: "Ziedini", Ledmanes pag., Lielvardes nov., LV-5011
Parish priest: KIBULIS GREGORS (+371 28826352)
Mass: Sun./feast days at 13; weekdays (contact priest)

Limbazi

ST. LAWRENCE
Address: Cerinu iela 1, Limbazi, LV-4000
Parish priest: DUDZJUKS TOMAŠS SVD (+ 371 27497288, dudziuk@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 9 (adoration at 8.30); Mon., Wedn., Fri., Sat. at 10 (adoration at 9); Tue., Thurs. at 19 (adoration at 18).

Laudona

LAUDONA PARISH
Address: Laudona, Laudonas pag., Madonas nov., LV-4862
(Mass is celebrated at Lutheran chapel)
Parish priest: KAZAKEVIČS ANDREJS (+371 64852809; +371 26548498, kirza@inbox.lv)
Mass: 2nd Sun. of the month at 16

Madona

CHRIST THE KING
Address: Liepajas iela 13, Madona, LV-4801, www.madonasdraudze.lv, Facebook: madonasdraudze, Twitter: @madonasdraudze
Parish priest: KAMOLA PĀVILS (+371 27464820, pskcamolla@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 11 and 18; Mon., Wed., Fri. at 8, Tue., Thu. at 18, Sat. at 10, 1st Fri. of the month at 18. 
Perpetual adoration chapel (Raina iela 5)

Mazozoli

MAZOZOLI PARISH
Address: Mazozoli, Ogres nov., LV-5065
(Mass is celebrated at Mazozoli People's House)
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+ 371 65022458; + 371 26551206; meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass: 4th Sun. of the month at 15

Malpils

MALPILS PARISH
Parish priest: RASNACIS RIHARDS (+ 371 29120606)
Mass: in Sigulda

Mengele

MENGELE PARISH
Address: Mengele, Mengeles pag., Ogres nov., LV-5047
(Mass is celebrated at Mengele People's House)
Parish priest: KIBULIS GREGORS (+371 28826352)
Mass: 2nd Sun. of the month at 15

Ogresgals

OGRESGALS PARISH
Address: Karli, Ogresgala p.n., Ogresgala pag., Ogres nov., LV-5041
(Mass is celebrated at Karli canteen)
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+ 371 65022458; + 371 26551206; meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv)
Mass: contact priest

Peternieki

ST. PETER
Address: Peternieki, Jaunolaine, Olaines pag., Olaines nov., LV-2127
Correspondance address: Zemgales iela 7, Olaine, Olaines nov., LV-2114
Parish priest: NEDZA BOGUSLAVS OFMCap (+ 371 29545749; bjm.draudze@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 13 (is announced before)

Rauna

RAUNA PARISH
Address: Jaunatnes iela 10, Raunas pag., Raunas nov., LV-4131
Parish priest: MELKERS RONALDS (+371 29373768)
Mass: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Sat. of the month at 10

Rujiena

ST. ANTHONY
Address: Valdemara iela 41, Rujiena, Rujienas nov., LV-4240
(Mass is celebrated at Lutheran church)
Parish priest: MALNAČS LAURIS (+ 371 26309996; sacerdos@e-apollo.lv)
Mass: 1st and 3rd Sun. of the month at 14

Salaspils

OUR LADY - QUEEN OF THE ROSARY
Address: Rigas iela 26, Salaspils, Salaspils nov., LV-2121, www.salaspilsdraudze.lv
Parish priest: DUBULTS GAITIS (+ 371 67980052; + 371 29496415; gaits77@inbox.lv; salaspilsdraudze@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 9 (RU) and 11 (LV); Wed.. Thu., Fri., Sat. at 8 and Tue. at 18 (youth)

Seda

CHAPEL OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY
Parish priest: MALNAČS LAURIS (+ 371 26309996; sacerdos@e-apollo.lv)
Mass: 1st and 3rd Sun. of the month at 8 

Skriveri

VIRGIN MARY - QUEEN OF PEACE
Address: Daugavas iela 102a, Skriveri, Skriveru nov., LV-5125
Parish priest: OZOLIŅŠ MĀRIS (+371 29191335, marisozo@inbox.lv)
Mass: Sun. at 9.00

Smiltene

ST. JOSEPH
Address: Valnu iela 17, Smiltene, Smiltenes nov., LV-4729,www.smiltenesrkd.lv, Twitter: @smiltenesrkd
Parish priest: ŠKAPARS JURIS (+ 371 29127456, pr.juris.skapars@gmail.com)
Mass: Sun. at 11; Mon., Wed., Fri. at 8; Tue., Thu., Sat. at 19

Taurene

TAURENE PARISH
Address: Taurene, Vecpiebalgas pag., LV-4119
(Mass is celebrated at the Prayer Hall of Community Centre)
Parish priest: MELKERS RONALDS (+371 29373768)
Mass: 1st and 3rd Sun. of the month at 14

Upesciems

UPESCIEMS mission point
Address: Skolas iela 14, Upesciems, Garkalnes nov., LV-2137 (Mass is celebrated at Bergi Music and Art Primary School)
Mass: 2nd and 4th Sun. of the month at 9.30                                                                                      

Valmiera

ASSUMPTION OF MARY
Address: Stacijas iela 20, Valmiera, LV-4200, http://catholic.lv/valmiera, Facebook: Valmieras-Romas-katolu-baznica
Parish priest: MALNAČS LAURIS (+ 371 26309996; sacerdos@e-apollo.lv)
Mass: Sun at 11; Mon., Wed., Fri., Sat. at 7:30; Tue., Thu. at 18

Zaube

ZAUBE PARISH
Address: Zaube, Zaubes pag., Amatas nov., LV-4113
(Mass is celebrated at Zaube Culture Centre)
Parish priest: BOJĀRS KONSTANTĪNS (+371 65022458, +371 26551206, meinarda.draudze@inbox.lv).
Mass: 3rd Sun. of the month at 14:00